"Topical Problems Of Continuum Mechanics" dedicated to centenary of Academician Nagush Kh. Arutyunyan

Версия для печатиВерсия для печати

Organizers

National Committee on Theoretical and Applied Mechanics of Armenia
Ministry of Science and Education of the Republic of Armenia
Russian National Committee on Theoretical and Applied Mechanics
Solid Mechanics Scientific Council of Russian Academy of Sciences
Institute of Mechanics of the National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Armenia
Ishlinsky Institute for Problems in Mechanics of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Yerevan State University
Yerevan State University of Architecture and Construction
State Engineering University of Armenia

Preliminary Program

7 October – participants registration and arrival in Tsakhkadzor
8 October – opening of conference, sessions
9-11 October – sessions
12 October – closing of conference and departure

 

International Scientific Committee

Aghalovyan L.(Armenia),
Aghayan K. (Armenia),
Alexandrov V.(Russia),
Altenbach H. (Germany),
Annin B. (Russia),
Arutyunyan R. (Russia),
Avetisyan A. (Armenia),
Babeshko V. (Russia),
Bagdoev A. (Armenia),
Baghdasaryan G. (Armenia),
Bantsuri R. (Georgia),
Bazhenov V. (Russia),
Belubekyan M. (Armenia),
Bolotnik N. (Russia),
Burenin A. (Russia),
Casiati F. (Italy),
Chernousko F. (Russia),
Cherny G. (Russia),
Danoyan Z. (Armenia),
Fedotov I. (RSA),
Filippov V.(Russia),
Fomin V. (Russia),
Gdoutos E. (Greece),
Ghazaryan K. (Armenia),
Ghukasyan A. (Armenia),
Goldshtein R. (Russia),
Goryacheva I. (Russia),
Grigorenko Ya.(Ukraine),
Grigoryan E. (Armenia),
Grigoryan S. (Russia),
Grinchenko V. (Ukraine),
Guidugli P. (Italy),
Gupta N. (India),
Guz A. (Ukraine),
Hasanyan D. (USA),
Indeitsev D. (Russia),
Jaiani G. (Georgia),
Joubert S. (RSA),
Kalinchuk V. (Russia),
Kanel G. (Russia),
Kaplunov J. (Great Britain),
Karapetyan K. (Armenia),
Kirakosyan R. (Armenia),
Kirillova I. (Russia),
Klimov D. (Russia),
Kossovich L. (Russia),
Kudish I. (USA),
Kukudzhanov (Russia),
Kulikovsky A.(Russia),
Kuvyrkin G.( Russia),
Levin V. (Russia),
Lipanov A. (Russia),
Lipatov I. (Russia),
Lokoschenko A. (Russia),
Lomakin E. (Russia),
Lurie S. (Russia),
Marzocca P. (USA),
Matveenko V. (Russia),
Minnetyan L.(USA),
Movchan A. (Russia),
Movsisyan L. (Armenia),
Mroz Z. (Poland),
Panin V. (Russia),
Petrov Yu. (Russia),
Polyanin A. (Russia),
Popov G. (Ukraine),
Radaev Yu. (Russia),
Sarkisyan S.H. (Armenia),
Sarkisyan S.V. (Armenia),
Sarkisyan V. (Armenia),
Seyranyan A. (Russia),
Shifrin E. (Russia),
Silnikov M. (Russia),
Surzhikov S. (Russia),
Tamuz V. (Latvia),
Tokmajyan H. (Armenia),
Vatulyan A. (Russia),
Zimin V. (Russia).

Co-chairmen:
Sergey A. Ambartsumyan (Armenia)
Nikita F. Morozov (Russia)
Suren M. Mkhitaryan (Armenia)
Alexander V. Manzhirov (Russia)
Vahram N. Hakobyan (Armenia)
Vice-chairmen:
Avetik V.Sahakyan (Armenia)
Mezhlum A. Sumbatyan (Russia)
Scientific Secretaries:
Lilit L.Dashtoyan (Armenia)
Dmitri A. Parshin (Russia)

Registration Fee

For participants - 350 EURO
For accompanying person - 250 EURO
For post-graduates and students 200 EURO
The registration fees covers invitation and covers admission to all conference sessions, the conference material, conference proceedings, accommodation and feeding expenses, cultural program and some extras.

Страна: 
Город: 
Дата: 
8 Окт 2012 to 12 Окт 2012